Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,01410,572
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,96710,544
AlgiersAlgeria 16,96510,542
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,56410,293
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7337,291
AzulArgentina 11,4597,121
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 972604
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8351,762
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,9531,214
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,0621,281
AmberleyAustralia 916569
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,3898,320
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1538,173
AimoresBrazil 13,8278,592
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,6619,110
AltamiraBrazil 15,1879,437
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5109,016
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3758,311
ApodiBrazil 15,4029,571
AracajuBrazil 14,8339,218
AracuaiBrazil 14,0938,758
AragarcasBrazil 13,8898,631
AraxaBrazil 13,6808,501
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1099,389
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,7827,943
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,8327,974
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0718,123
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,60010,937
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6329,093
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,1309,402
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,9199,271
AbecheChad 14,3508,917
AntofagastaChile 12,2627,620
AricaChile 12,7377,915
AltaiChina 11,0486,865
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8448,603
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9208,650
AraucaColombia 14,8779,245
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,7389,779
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,8319,837
AzuaDominican Republic 15,6699,737
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,4368,971
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,1578,797
AswanEgypt 13,8418,601
AsyutEgypt 14,1568,797
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6718,495
AsmaraEritrea 12,8067,958
AssabEritrea 12,3287,661
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4317,725
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,53010,272
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7294,803
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2413,878
AccraGhana 15,4619,608
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,0999,383
AthensGreece 15,2149,454
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,2049,448
AasiaatGreenland 16,0579,978
AmmassalikGreenland 16,61610,325
AputiteqGreenland 16,40310,193
AkureyriIceland 16,53510,275
AgraIndia 10,1966,336
AhmedabadIndia 10,3396,425
AkolaIndia 9,8206,102
AllahabadIndia 9,7916,084
AmritsarIndia 10,7456,677
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1272,565
AbadanIran 12,8117,961
ArakIran 12,8707,998
AlbengaItaly 16,58010,303
AlgheroItaly 16,56710,295
AmendolaItaly 15,9549,914
AnconaItaly 16,14910,035
ArezzoItaly 16,28310,118
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,6859,747
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,6489,724
AbashiriJapan 8,8355,490
AburatsuJapan 7,6664,764
AikawaJapan 8,2335,116
AjiroJapan 7,8944,905
AkitaJapan 8,3955,217
AkuneJapan 7,7464,814
AomoriJapan 8,5095,288
AsahikawaJapan 8,8195,480
AsosanJapan 7,8154,856
AmmanJordan 13,9428,664
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3877,076
AinaziLatvia 15,2909,502
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0756,260
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8436,117
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8206,102
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0936,272
AtarMauritania 17,62710,953
AgalegaMauritius 9,5765,950
AcapulcoMexico 12,9628,055
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4616,501
AltaiMongolia 10,5156,534
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1916,333
AgadirMorocco 17,96211,162
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,62510,331
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,0301,262
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,1801,355
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,3701,473
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,3131,437
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,1461,333
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,1871,359
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,2991,429
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,2971,427
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,2971,427
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,2971,427
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,2971,427
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,2971,427
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9268,654
AgadezNiger 15,6789,743
AsuncionParaguay 12,7127,899
ArequipaPeru 12,8437,981
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6394,125
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6354,744
AradRomania 15,5479,661
AjanRussia 10,2566,373
AldanRussia 10,6766,634
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,6458,479
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4497,736
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6115,972
AnadyrRussia 11,4017,085
ArkhangelskRussia 14,3858,939
ArmavirRussia 14,0108,706
AstrakhanRussia 13,5478,418
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,5712,841
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,90111,124
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,42910,831
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,30910,756
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,46310,852
Abu HamedSudan 13,5598,426
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0868,132
AqiqSudan 13,0448,106
ArbaatSudan 13,2458,231
AromaSudan 13,0898,134
AtbaraSudan 13,3968,325
Abu KamalSyria 13,6268,467
AleppoSyria 14,0128,707
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3374,559
AtakpameTogo 15,5369,654
AdanaTurkey 14,2028,825
AfyonTurkey 14,6609,110
AnkaraTurkey 14,5039,012
AntalyaTurkey 14,5839,062
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4037,707
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,78310,429
AberporthUk 17,22510,704
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,17810,675
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,5329,030
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,5949,069
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9367,417
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9517,427
ArtigasUruguay 12,2297,600
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7699,178
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,3498,917
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5827,819
Abilene, TxUsa 13,7798,563
Ada, MnUsa 14,4939,006
Adrian, MiUsa 15,4119,576
Aiken, ScUsa 15,3839,559
Akron, OhUsa 15,6049,696
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,4798,376
Albany, GaUsa 15,1369,406
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,25210,099
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,6949,131
Albion, NeUsa 14,2828,875
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3108,271
Aledo, IlUsa 14,8179,208
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,3418,912
Algona, IaUsa 14,6289,090
Alice, TxUsa 13,7228,527
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,10110,005
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9068,641
Alma, MiUsa 15,3469,536
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,4879,624
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3418,290
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7298,531
Amherst, MaUsa 16,31510,138
Amite, LaUsa 14,5089,016
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0457,485
Anderson, InUsa 15,2059,449
Anderson, ScUsa 15,3279,524
Angelica, NyUsa 15,9039,882
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,4119,576
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5347,789
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,9559,293
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1109,390
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,3799,557
Ashland, WiUsa 14,9419,285
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5357,789
Atchison, KsUsa 14,4388,972
Athens, GaUsa 15,2659,486
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,1589,420
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,15910,041
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0726,259
Auburn, NeUsa 14,3808,936
Augusta, GaUsa 15,3659,548
Augusta, MtUsa 13,4018,328
Aurora, IlUsa 15,0859,374
Austin, TxUsa 13,8568,611
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2327,601
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5317,165
AcariguaVenezuela 15,1869,437
AdenYemen 12,1057,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -