Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4847,136
BustAfghanistan 11,5507,178
BatnaAlgeria 16,67610,363
BecharAlgeria 17,34110,776
BejaiaAlgeria 16,80410,442
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,28610,741
BiskraAlgeria 16,70810,383
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,40110,192
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8375,491
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8115,475
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7975,466
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2605,755
ByrdAntarctica 6,1743,837
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1736,943
BarilocheArgentina 10,5686,567
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7297,288
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 660410
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 956594
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2842,041
BrestBelarus 15,3849,560
BrusselsBelgium 16,72510,393
Belize CityBelize 14,0468,728
BeninBenin 15,3419,533
BohiconBenin 15,4329,589
BermudaBermuda 16,88410,492
BageBrazil 12,2157,591
BambuiBrazil 13,6608,488
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5798,438
BarbalhaBrazil 15,1929,441
BarcelosBrazil 14,7829,185
BarraBrazil 14,6959,132
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,2329,465
BarreirasBrazil 14,5309,029
BelémBrazil 15,5349,653
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7188,525
BelterraBrazil 15,1049,386
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,8839,248
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6097,836
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,4538,981
BrasiliaBrazil 14,0548,733
BrevesBrazil 15,4219,583
BurgasBulgaria 15,0089,326
BurundiBurundi 12,4397,730
BatouriCameroon 14,2578,859
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,43410,212
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8557,988
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6759,119
Banff, AbCanada 13,3238,279
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,8419,844
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,30010,750
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,4678,369
Bissett, MbCanada 14,6609,110
Blue River, BcCanada 13,1218,154
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,9839,932
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5037,769
Brandon, MbCanada 14,3438,913
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1718,806
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8709,862
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5237,782
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,25011,341
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,8197,966
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0988,761
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,9088,643
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,9488,668
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0976,274
BeijingChina 9,0215,606
BarranquillaColombia 14,8229,210
Benito SalasColombia 14,1978,822
BogotáColombia 14,4228,962
BrnoCzech Republic 15,8939,876
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2288,220
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3748,311
BaniDominican Republic 15,6969,754
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,6249,709
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,7879,810
BahariyaEgypt 14,4058,951
Beni SuefEgypt 14,2428,850
BiarritzFrance 17,35810,786
BordeauxFrance 17,26310,727
BrestFrance 17,40810,818
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,1733,836
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,1743,837
BitamGabon 14,3048,888
BanjulGambia 17,19810,687
BerlinGermany 16,0819,993
BrockenGermany 16,27610,114
BokeGuinea 16,86010,477
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,99110,559
BudapestHungary 15,7289,773
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,7149,765
BangaloreIndia 9,2345,738
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,6846,018
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,0925,650
BikanerIndia 10,6196,599
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0463,136
BabolsarIran 12,7707,936
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9507,426
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,0628,117
Bandar LengehIran 12,0427,483
BirjandIran 12,0407,482
BushehrIran 12,5197,779
BaghdadIraq 13,2928,260
BasraIraq 12,8617,992
BelmulletIreland 17,36810,793
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,34710,780
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,8629,857
BergamoItaly 16,44510,219
BolognaItaly 16,32610,145
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,31310,137
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,9129,888
BrindisiItaly 15,7569,791
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,8559,852
BouakeIvory Coast 15,9829,931
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7517,302
BeirutLebanon 14,0638,739
BenghaziLibya 15,3299,526
BirzaiLithuania 15,2869,499
BitolaMacedonia 15,4799,619
BlantyreMalawi 11,0726,880
BvumbweMalawi 11,0476,864
BintuluMalaysia 5,7023,543
BamakoMali 16,61010,322
Bko-SMali 16,59710,314
BougounMali 16,46910,234
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,86511,102
BaitagMongolia 10,7396,674
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8766,759
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2906,394
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7986,089
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7406,052
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2766,386
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9486,182
BulganMongolia 10,3856,453
BhamawMyanmar 8,5915,339
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,1041,307
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,1901,361
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,1121,313
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,2481,397
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,3461,458
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1158,771
BilmaNiger 15,3529,540
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,6939,752
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,9229,273
BergenNorway 16,22510,082
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,22510,082
BjornoyaNorway 14,9269,275
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,4639,609
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,6439,721
BadinPakistan 10,7486,679
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7546,683
BalakotPakistan 11,0436,862
BarkhanPakistan 11,0246,850
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2818,874
BascoPhilippines 6,8334,246
BialystokPoland 15,4149,579
BejaPortugal 17,95311,156
BragancaPortugal 17,81011,067
BistritaRomania 15,3119,514
BucharestRomania 15,1589,419
BajkitRussia 11,7817,321
BarabinskRussia 12,1077,524
BarnaulRussia 11,7107,277
BerezovoRussia 13,2178,213
BiserRussia 13,3108,271
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7546,061
BogdarinRussia 10,5466,554
BogucanyRussia 11,4697,127
BomnakRussia 10,1986,337
BorRussia 12,0117,464
BorzjaRussia 10,0566,249
BratskRussia 11,1256,913
BelgradeSerbia 15,6029,696
BoSierra Leone 16,40810,196
BontheSierra Leone 16,40710,195
BratislavaSlovakia 15,8669,859
BerberaSomalia 11,9567,430
BusanSouth Korea 8,1045,036
BadajozSpain 17,85911,098
BarcelonaSpain 17,08910,620
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,54610,904
BabanusaSudan 13,5688,432
BaselSwitzerland 16,58110,304
BernSwitzerland 16,59810,314
BangkokThailand 7,4784,647
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4914,655
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8814,898
BizerteTunisia 16,39710,189
BalikesirTurkey 14,9039,261
BursaTurkey 14,8239,211
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0767,504
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,16310,665
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,15310,659
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,15210,659
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,03610,586
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,13010,645
Brighton, EnglandUk 17,02010,576
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3227,657
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,7268,530
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,9769,927
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5867,821
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5857,821
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6829,124
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4408,973
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,0748,746
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,5669,673
Bedford, MaUsa 16,48010,241
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7648,553
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,7629,173
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2347,602
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5707,190
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,39910,190
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4107,712
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4137,714
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,3199,519
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,6068,455
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,0709,986
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9509,290
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4797,755
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2098,830
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,6139,702
Blackville, ScUsa 15,4269,586
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7557,926
Blakely, GaUsa 15,0099,327
Block Island, RiUsa 16,29810,128
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7438,540
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9508,047
Booneville, MsUsa 14,8309,216
Boonton, NjUsa 16,18910,060
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,47810,239
Bowler, WiUsa 15,0639,360
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,1279,400
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,7629,173
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9658,678
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,29810,128
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,6119,079
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,4229,583
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,9199,892
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,9879,313
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0918,756
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,6059,076
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6718,495
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,5969,070
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6837,881
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,6699,737
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,4749,615
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,8539,851
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3708,930
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,5579,667
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,8029,198
Burlington, VtUsa 16,30610,133
Burns, OregonUsa 12,7457,920
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7377,294
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5919,689
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,2189,457
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2406,985
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2306,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -