Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6007,209
ChlefAlgeria 17,12710,643
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,66010,353
CeresArgentina 12,0667,498
ChamicalArgentina 11,8237,347
ChepesArgentina 11,7157,280
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2756,385
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0817,508
CórdobaArgentina 11,8267,349
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8197,344
CorrientesArgentina 12,4447,733
CairnsAustralia 2,0781,292
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5872,229
CedunaAustralia 1,475917
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,028639
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,8361,141
Cobar MoAustralia 528328
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,4501,522
Coffs HarbourAustralia 665414
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,8221,132
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8085,473
CharnocksBarbados 16,22310,081
CotonouBenin 15,3419,533
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6778,499
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4268,343
CabroboBrazil 15,0609,359
CaceresBrazil 13,6398,476
CaetiteBrazil 14,3878,940
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2579,481
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,3268,281
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0358,100
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3768,312
Campos SalesBrazil 15,2059,448
CanavieirasBrazil 14,2828,875
CaparaoBrazil 13,6998,513
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6938,509
CaratingaBrazil 13,7718,558
CaravelasBrazil 14,0508,731
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,3438,913
CarolinaBrazil 14,9629,297
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,0348,100
CataguasesBrazil 13,5878,443
CatalaoBrazil 13,7988,574
CatanduvaBrazil 13,4538,360
CaxiasBrazil 15,3599,544
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5347,789
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4359,592
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,5568,424
ChapecoBrazil 12,7057,895
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0808,750
CipoBrazil 14,7939,193
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,7989,195
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8278,592
CordeiroBrazil 13,5238,404
CorrentinaBrazil 14,3958,945
CorumbaBrazil 13,3438,292
CoximBrazil 13,5208,401
CrateusBrazil 15,3989,568
CuiabaBrazil 13,7628,552
CuritibaBrazil 12,9898,071
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,4208,339
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,2568,859
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6407,855
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,0139,951
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,7069,760
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,0639,982
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5278,406
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4867,759
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3947,702
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,12910,644
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,1088,145
Chapais, QcCanada 16,13310,025
Charlo, NbCanada 16,78210,428
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,06110,602
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,05910,601
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6497,860
Chatham, NbCanada 16,86810,482
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,9489,289
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,7809,806
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,73210,398
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,8119,204
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6548,485
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5129,639
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,7698,556
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,6699,737
Comox, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0068,703
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2809,495
Coronation, AbCanada 13,6228,465
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,2448,230
ChicoChile 10,0346,235
ChillanChile 10,9556,808
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8886,766
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9027,396
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0676,256
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1476,927
ChangchunChina 9,1295,673
ChangduChina 9,1735,700
ChangshaChina 8,0314,991
ChengduChina 8,7295,424
ChongqingChina 8,4785,268
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7989,196
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,0579,978
CamagueyCuba 15,2029,447
CasablancaCuba 14,8949,255
ChebCzech Republic 16,19010,061
CopenhagenDenmark 16,0459,970
CabreraDominican Republic 15,8199,830
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,7029,758
CotuiDominican Republic 15,7679,798
CanarEcuador 13,4798,376
CairoEgypt 14,2608,862
CaenFrance 17,10910,632
ChateaurouxFrance 17,03110,583
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9689,923
CocobeachGabon 14,3628,924
CologneGermany 16,54410,281
ChiosGreece 15,0179,332
CorfuGreece 15,5739,677
ConakryGuinea 16,66410,355
CatacamasHonduras 14,1038,764
CholutecaHonduras 13,8968,635
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0185,604
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0465,621
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0465,621
ChahbaharIran 11,4777,132
ClaremorrisIreland 17,35710,786
ClonesIreland 17,23410,709
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,29710,749
CorkIreland 17,46010,850
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,46310,852
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,49010,247
CameriItaly 16,52710,270
CampobassoItaly 16,0429,969
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,44110,217
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,44910,222
Cape FrascaItaly 16,54610,282
Cape MeleItaly 16,57710,301
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,9719,924
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,9439,907
CerviaItaly 16,24810,096
CiampinoItaly 16,21610,077
Cimone MountainItaly 16,37410,175
Cisa PassItaly 16,43510,213
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,27910,116
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,25110,099
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,9209,893
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,8019,819
ChibaJapan 7,9414,935
ChichibuJapan 7,9974,970
ChichijimaJapan 6,9784,336
ChoshiJapan 7,9474,939
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,0328,720
ChilekaMalawi 11,0726,880
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3047,024
ChitipaMalawi 11,6467,237
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0478,107
ComitanMexico 13,6258,467
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7632,960
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8906,146
ChoirMongolia 9,9726,197
CasablancaMorocco 17,89011,117
ChindeMozambique 10,7406,674
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0434,998
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,1401,330
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,3621,468
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,1341,326
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,2011,368
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,1991,367
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,1931,363
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,1421,331
CondegaNicaragua 13,9678,679
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7014,786
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0084,976
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4365,242
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2515,127
ChhorPakistan 10,7346,670
ChitralPakistan 11,2506,991
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8027,955
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9078,021
CajamarcaPeru 13,1508,172
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2738,248
ChiclayoPeru 13,0768,125
ChimbotePeru 12,9848,068
CuzcoPeru 13,0698,122
CzestochowaPoland 15,7099,762
CoimbraPortugal 17,97811,172
CalafatRomania 15,3989,569
CeahlauRomania 15,2029,446
ClujRomania 15,3799,557
ConstantaRomania 14,9519,291
CraiovaRomania 15,3299,526
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,9238,030
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0778,126
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0727,502
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8687,375
Cape UelenRussia 11,8137,341
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2445,744
CaraRussia 10,6586,623
Cerdyn’Russia 13,5028,390
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8277,350
ChitaRussia 10,3176,411
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3196,412
CokurdahRussia 11,7797,320
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4996,524
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7586,685
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8695,511
CaceresSpain 17,81211,069
CadizSpain 17,81111,068
Ciudad RealSpain 17,60710,941
CordobaSpain 17,68810,992
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6175,355
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5504,692
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2744,520
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0114,978
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0495,001
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4174,609
ChumphonThailand 7,3144,545
CanakkaleTurkey 15,0429,347
CorumTurkey 14,3538,919
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0557,491
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7847,322
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,19610,686
CernovcyUkraine 15,2189,457
ChernigovUkraine 14,8639,236
CarrascoUruguay 11,7887,325
ColoniaUruguay 11,7687,313
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,13710,028
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,8569,232
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,0299,961
Camden, ScUsa 15,4719,614
Canton, NyUsa 16,15910,042
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3918,943
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,9899,936
Caribou, MeUsa 16,68010,365
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,8639,236
Casper, WyUsa 13,6538,484
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6397,854
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,9039,883
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,7059,759
Charles City, IaUsa 14,7079,139
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,5289,650
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,5219,645
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,5399,656
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,5149,641
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,8039,820
Chaska, MnUsa 14,7029,136
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,1369,405
Chazy, NyUsa 16,31610,139
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,36310,168
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5919,689
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,8578,611
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,7148,522
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,1019,384
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,0939,379
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3437,670
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,5589,668
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,7328,533
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,2949,504
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,3109,513
Circleville, OhUsa 15,4529,602
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4939,006
Clark, SdUsa 14,3698,929
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5959,070
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,0419,347
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6608,489
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,5769,679
Clinton, IaUsa 14,9239,274
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0546,869
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,3299,526
College Park, MdUsa 15,9499,911
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6308,470
Columbia, MoUsa 14,6559,107
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,4599,607
Columbus, GaUsa 15,1969,443
Columbus, InUsa 15,1819,434
Columbus, KsUsa 14,3628,925
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,4659,610
Conception, MoUsa 14,4628,987
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,2318,843
Conway, ArUsa 14,5459,039
Conway, ScUsa 15,6489,724
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,15610,039
Corning, ArUsa 14,6679,114
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,31910,141
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7558,548
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0438,727
Cortland, NyUsa 16,0539,976
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4957,765
Covington, LaUsa 14,5659,051
Covington, TnUsa 14,7529,167
Crete, NeUsa 14,3318,906
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,6778,499
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5437,794
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5437,794
CaracasVenezuela 15,4479,599
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,5219,645
CoroVenezuela 15,2879,500
ChipataZambia 11,4217,097
ChomaZambia 11,6057,211
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9236,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -