Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,9719,925
DjelfaAlgeria 16,92810,519
DavisAntarctica 5,6333,500
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6361,638
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1411,952
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8383,628
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 348217
DhakaBangladesh 9,0045,595
D’UccleBelgium 16,72510,393
DiamantinaBrazil 13,9088,643
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8628,614
DouradosBrazil 13,1348,162
DoualaCameroon 14,5929,067
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,29510,748
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,3618,924
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,2178,213
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,7987,953
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,35810,786
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,5549,665
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,31910,141
Dryden, OnCanada 14,8529,229
DuianChina 9,5565,938
DubrovnikCroatia 15,7719,800
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1967,579
DajabonDominican Republic 15,6569,729
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,5989,693
DabaaEgypt 14,5629,049
DakhlaEgypt 14,2658,865
DijonFrance 16,77210,422
DresdenGermany 16,0769,990
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,3659,548
DebrecenHungary 15,5329,652
DalatangiIceland 16,49410,249
DaltonganjIndia 9,5115,910
DarbhangaIndia 9,5345,925
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0095,598
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0045,595
DumkaIndia 9,2915,773
DwarkaIndia 10,5846,577
DezfulIran 12,8948,012
DublinIreland 17,23710,711
DecimomannuItaly 16,49910,253
DobbiacoItaly 16,24310,094
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8619,856
Deir-AllaJordan 13,9848,690
DagorettiKenya 11,9377,418
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,1729,428
DedzaMalawi 11,2286,977
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8736,135
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0406,239
DaweiMyanmar 7,6794,772
De BiltNetherlands 16,62510,331
De KooyNetherlands 16,61910,327
Den HelderNetherlands 16,61910,327
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,4181,503
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,1591,342
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,2261,383
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,1181,316
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,1391,329
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,14410,032
DalbandinPakistan 11,3847,074
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0576,871
DirPakistan 11,2076,964
DroshPakistan 11,2366,982
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,4744,023
DohaQatar 12,2497,612
DorohoiRomania 15,1799,432
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1288,158
DudinkaRussia 12,7057,895
DzardzanRussia 11,7557,305
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4277,722
DakarSenegal 17,37010,794
DaruSierra Leone 16,36010,166
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3016,401
DamazinSudan 13,0058,082
DongolaSudan 13,7958,573
DamascusSyria 13,9588,673
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,9578,673
Deir EzzorSyria 13,7298,531
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6497,239
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3437,048
DjerbaTunisia 16,22510,083
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,8308,594
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,89710,500
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,09410,623
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,5589,047
DonetskUkraine 14,3448,913
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9247,410
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,2269,461
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,7539,789
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0428,726
Danville, IlUsa 15,0399,345
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5849,684
Davenport, WaUsa 13,0008,078
David City, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Dayton, OhUsa 15,3599,545
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9528,048
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9209,271
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5497,798
Decatur, IlUsa 14,9569,294
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5328,409
Delaware, OhUsa 15,4569,604
Delphine, InUsa 15,1459,411
Denton, MdUsa 16,0299,961
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,6568,486
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6179,083
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9808,066
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,5759,057
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,4699,613
Dickson, TnUsa 14,9799,308
Dillon, MtUsa 13,2488,233
Dixon, IlUsa 14,9239,274
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9768,685
Dover, DeUsa 16,0299,961
Dover, TnUsa 14,9249,274
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9068,642
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,8769,244
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,8509,228
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,9019,259
Durham, NhUsa 16,48110,241
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,08211,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -