Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,84510,468
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,58210,304
EsquelArgentina 10,4016,463
EzeizaArgentina 11,7037,272
East SaleAustralia 362225
Esperance (po)Australia 2,4991,553
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4981,552
EssendonAustralia 469292
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4138,335
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3497,674
EspinosaBrazil 14,2838,876
Earlton, OnCanada 15,8019,819
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,5278,406
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,5468,418
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,5408,414
Edson, AbCanada 13,3568,300
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5487,797
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,4348,969
Estevan, SkCanada 14,1148,771
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,5347,789
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5189,022
ErlianChina 9,5535,936
El CaranoColombia 14,2978,884
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,8949,877
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,6199,706
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,8409,843
El ArishEgypt 14,0898,755
El TorEgypt 13,9768,685
ErfurtGermany 16,27110,111
EssenGermany 16,53110,272
EsfahanIran 12,6327,850
EilatIsrael 13,9238,652
EsashiJapan 8,6315,364
EldoretKenya 12,1917,576
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4556,497
EssaouiraMorocco 18,02311,200
EeldeNetherlands 16,49810,252
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,4621,530
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,1681,347
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8558,610
EnuguNigeria 14,9579,294
EncarnacionParaguay 12,5717,812
EvoraPortugal 17,95311,156
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4115,848
EkimcanRussia 9,9546,185
Elat’MaRussia 14,2168,834
ElistaRussia 13,8258,591
ErbogacenRussia 11,3667,063
EssejRussia 12,1697,562
Ed DueimSudan 13,3268,281
El FasherSudan 13,9348,659
El GeneinaSudan 14,1848,814
El ObeidSudan 13,4658,368
El ShowakSudan 13,0368,101
En NahudSudan 13,5998,450
EdirneTurkey 15,0659,361
ErzincanTurkey 13,9558,672
ErzurumTurkey 13,8318,595
EskisehirTurkey 14,6889,127
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,7047,894
EntebbeUganda 12,4077,710
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,92010,514
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,95510,536
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,4859,622
Eastman, GaUsa 15,2259,461
Eastport, MeUsa 16,78810,432
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,9028,639
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,2308,843
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1768,188
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,6999,755
Elko, NvUsa 12,8527,986
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,1838,814
Elmira, NyUsa 15,9959,939
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8507,985
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,33210,149
Erie, PaUsa 15,7249,771
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,3488,916
Eugene, OrUsa 12,4757,752
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,4478,978
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2277,598
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2448,852
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,2418,228
Evansville, InUsa 15,0269,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -