Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4287,101
FarahAfghanistan 11,7737,316
FormosaArgentina 12,5927,825
ForrestAustralia 2,0221,257
FrancistownBotswana 11,2296,978
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,6589,730
FloraniaBrazil 15,3669,549
FlorestaBrazil 15,0659,361
FlorianoBrazil 15,1659,423
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,7777,940
FormosaBrazil 14,0998,761
FortalezaBrazil 15,5959,691
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8007,954
FrancaBrazil 13,5618,427
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,3088,891
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,8368,598
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,7758,560
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2078,207
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,4828,378
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3898,320
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,8208,588
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,2048,205
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,5498,419
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,79810,439
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,81010,446
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9559,915
FayaChad 14,7539,168
FamagustaCyprus 14,2478,853
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,30010,129
FarafraEgypt 14,4288,966
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,8468,604
FichtelbergGermany 16,14410,032
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,45110,223
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,4709,613
FrederikshbGreenland 16,76610,418
FaranahGuinea 16,54810,283
FalconaraItaly 16,16110,043
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,33510,151
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,9679,922
FonniItaly 16,48210,242
FrontoneItaly 16,21210,074
FrosinoneItaly 16,15510,039
FukauraJapan 8,4995,282
FukueJapan 7,8554,881
FukuiJapan 8,0485,001
FukuokaJapan 7,9074,913
FukushimaJapan 8,1755,080
FukuyamaJapan 7,9324,929
FushikiJapan 8,1155,043
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5187,157
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6756,012
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4485,871
FunchalMadeira 18,70111,621
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,22110,080
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,65410,970
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,0429,969
FaroPortugal 17,96211,161
FerganaRussia 11,5487,176
FreetownSierra Leone 16,55010,284
FalunSweden 15,7039,758
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,87610,487
FeodosijaUkraine 14,4478,978
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3887,698
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,2898,879
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,7369,157
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,6529,105
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,5069,014
Farmington, MeUsa 16,55210,286
Farmington, MnUsa 14,7539,167
Farmington, MoUsa 14,8169,207
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2848,876
Fayette, IaUsa 14,7869,188
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,4118,955
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,6789,742
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,2389,469
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,3139,515
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0318,098
Findlay, OhUsa 15,4229,584
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9048,019
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,4479,599
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,0859,374
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,6718,495
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,6289,090
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,7608,551
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1209,396
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,3978,946
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,3558,920
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,2939,503
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0298,718
Framingham, MaUsa 16,44410,219
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,2409,470
Franklin, LaUsa 14,3458,914
Franklin, PaUsa 15,7249,771
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,9259,896
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3427,670
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,3958,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -