Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3017,022
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3587,058
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,82010,452
General PicoArgentina 11,4137,092
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8867,386
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9119,266
Gabo IslandAustralia 259161
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3132,059
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,3041,432
GrazAustria 15,9979,941
GancaAzerbaijan 13,4498,357
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,3398,289
GomelBelarus 14,8909,253
GrodnoBelarus 15,3539,540
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0659,361
GoianiaBrazil 13,9178,648
GoiasBrazil 13,9658,678
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8798,625
GrajauBrazil 15,1609,420
GuairaBrazil 12,9648,056
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,5309,651
GuaratingaBrazil 14,1558,796
GarouaCameroon 14,6959,132
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,55410,908
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,7729,179
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6837,881
Golden, BcCanada 13,2358,224
Goose, NfCanada 16,96210,540
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,5729,676
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,2718,246
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,94910,533
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,12110,639
GanzhouChina 7,6944,781
GuangzhouChina 7,5174,671
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,7849,808
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4358,348
GonderEthiopia 12,7757,938
GourdonFrance 17,10410,629
GrenobleFrance 16,75910,414
GeisenheimGermany 16,50310,255
GorlitzGermany 15,9939,938
GibraltarGibraltar 17,72311,013
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6738,496
GeorgetownGuyana 15,7919,813
GoaIndia 9,7266,044
GuwahatiIndia 9,1245,670
GelaItaly 16,0089,948
GenoaItaly 16,52210,267
GhediItaly 16,40210,192
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,8439,845
GrazzaniseItaly 16,0859,995
GrossetoItaly 16,34510,157
GrottaglieItaly 15,8009,818
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,47710,239
GuidoniaItaly 16,20410,070
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8949,877
GifuJapan 7,9684,951
GaoMali 16,30510,132
GuamMariana Islands 5,4453,383
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8637,993
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0658,119
GuaymasMexico 12,5937,826
GaluutMongolia 10,3526,433
GemertNetherlands 16,61110,323
GisborneNew Zealand 2,5731,599
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,5751,600
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,2711,411
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,2751,414
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,0531,276
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,4431,518
GayaNiger 15,6989,755
GardermoenNorway 15,9539,913
GeiloNorway 16,0799,991
GdanskPoland 15,6999,755
GalatiRomania 15,0219,334
Gor’KijRussia 14,1138,770
GorznyjRussia 13,6018,452
GridinoRussia 14,6469,101
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5087,151
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,0406,239
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,02910,582
GijonSpain 17,67910,986
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,6998,513
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0508,110
GoteborgSweden 16,0069,946
Goteborg-SaveSweden 16,0119,949
GothenburgSweden 16,0069,947
GunnarnSweden 15,4339,590
GenevaSwitzerland 16,71310,385
GabesTunisia 16,29510,126
GafsaTunisia 16,42410,206
GiresunTurkey 14,0898,755
GoztepeTurkey 14,8359,219
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,6017,830
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,6477,859
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,97910,551
GajvoronUkraine 14,9279,276
GeniceskUkraine 14,5189,022
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,8209,209
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0647,497
Galva, IlUsa 14,9009,259
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0668,741
Geneva, NeUsa 14,2518,856
Genoa, NeUsa 14,2518,856
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,8268,592
Glenville, WvUsa 15,6169,704
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,20910,073
Golconda, NvUsa 12,7697,935
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,7779,804
Goodland, KsUsa 13,8978,635
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,0918,756
Grafton, NdUsa 14,5159,020
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,3458,914
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,2248,839
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,3388,288
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,3039,509
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3787,692
Gravette, ArUsa 14,3878,941
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,4658,367
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,1249,398
Greenfield, InUsa 15,2059,449
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,8209,209
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,6259,710
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,1279,400
Greenville, MsUsa 14,5579,046
Greenville, OhUsa 15,2899,500
Greenville, PaUsa 15,7249,771
Greenville, TxUsa 14,1188,773
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,3929,565
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,3759,554
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,8059,200
Groton, CtUsa 16,39210,186
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3007,643
GuanareVenezuela 15,1069,387
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,8859,250
GuiriaVenezuela 15,8109,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -