Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8797,382
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,58410,306
HuamboAngola 12,7647,931
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8471,769
Hobart (airport)Australia 849528
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 858533
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,6801,044
Horta, FaialAzores 19,61012,186
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5567,802
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,06010,601
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,06010,601
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,7579,792
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,96410,541
Harrow, OnCanada 15,5019,633
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6388,475
Hope, BcCanada 12,8557,988
HaikouChina 7,3954,595
HailarChina 9,8436,117
HamiChina 10,3606,438
HetanChina 10,7656,689
HavanaCuba 14,8809,246
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,8209,831
HigueyDominican Republic 15,8599,855
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,6069,698
HelwanEgypt 14,2558,858
HurguadaEgypt 13,9208,650
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,60410,318
HelsinkiFinland 15,2389,469
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,2169,456
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0584,386
HamburgGermany 16,26510,107
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,26610,108
HannoverGermany 16,32010,142
HelgolandGermany 16,37910,178
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,32310,143
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,0089,326
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,20410,069
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4805,270
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4085,225
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,62410,330
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4755,888
HaifaIsrael 14,0638,739
HaboroJapan 8,8915,525
HachijojimaJapan 7,6724,768
HachinoheJapan 8,4695,263
HagiJapan 7,9704,953
HakodateJapan 8,6195,356
HamadaJapan 8,0074,976
HamamatsuJapan 7,8814,898
HikoneJapan 7,9634,948
HimejiJapan 7,9444,937
HiradoJapan 7,9064,913
HirooJapan 8,6505,376
HiroshimaJapan 7,9444,936
HitaJapan 7,8644,887
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7514,817
HunLibya 15,6069,698
HomboriMali 16,36610,170
HomalinMyanmar 8,7955,465
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9364,931
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,1881,360
HighbankNew Zealand 2,1311,325
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,0451,271
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,0241,257
HororataNew Zealand 2,1501,336
HyderabadPakistan 10,8366,734
HuanucoPeru 13,0928,136
HelPoland 15,6819,745
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4255,857
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8938,012
HatangaRussia 12,4677,747
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,5748,435
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7298,532
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2288,220
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,7879,810
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,0791,914
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5075,286
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7955,466
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4545,253
HalaibSudan 13,4048,330
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1098,146
HudeibaSudan 13,3928,322
HaparandaSweden 15,1229,397
HarnosandSweden 15,5159,641
HamaSyria 14,0088,704
HassakahSyria 13,7298,531
Hua HinThailand 7,4274,615
HakkariTurkey 13,5258,405
Hull, EnglandUk 16,88510,493
HersonUkraine 14,6979,133
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,1479,412
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8848,628
Hanover, NhUsa 16,39910,190
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,9019,259
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,9769,928
Hart, MiUsa 15,2829,497
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,34010,154
Hartington, NeUsa 14,3598,923
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,1949,441
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9238,652
Hays, KsUsa 14,1018,763
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2027,582
Hebron, NeUsa 14,2188,835
Helena, MtUsa 13,3868,318
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,9129,888
Henderson, NcUsa 15,7939,814
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,4149,579
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4128,334
Hernando, MsUsa 14,7129,142
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,9599,296
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2928,881
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,12910,023
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,9299,277
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,3299,526
Holly, CoUsa 13,8188,587
Homer, AkUsa 11,8697,376
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,0789,370
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,9959,318
Horton, KsUsa 14,4088,953
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9238,652
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,6679,736
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,3919,564
Houma, LaUsa 14,4418,974
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0488,729
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,4589,606
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9869,313
Huron, SdUsa 14,3358,908
HanoiVietnam 7,7534,818
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8024,227
HarareZimbabwe 11,2096,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -