Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,13210,025
In SalahAlgeria 16,74310,404
InnsbruckAustria 16,30410,132
IbiriteBrazil 13,7068,517
IguatuBrazil 15,2969,505
IlheusBrazil 14,3768,933
ImperatrizBrazil 15,1499,414
IndaialBrazil 12,8327,974
IpameriBrazil 13,8418,601
IraiBrazil 12,6787,878
IreceBrazil 14,7039,137
ItaberabaBrazil 14,5989,071
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8629,235
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8899,252
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,9698,680
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6248,466
ItapevaBrazil 13,1568,175
ItirucuBrazil 14,5179,021
ItuacuBrazil 14,4428,974
IvinhemaBrazil 13,1598,177
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5838,441
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,7309,774
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1308,159
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9559,915
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,2208,836
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5457,795
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2365,740
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2015,717
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7619,794
IzobambaEcuador 13,6808,501
IsmailiaEgypt 14,2088,829
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7438,540
IoanninaGreece 15,4999,631
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,0459,971
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,0689,985
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,0606,251
IranshahrIran 11,5867,200
IstranaItaly 16,25810,103
IidaJapan 7,9644,949
IizukaJapan 7,9064,913
IrakoJapan 7,8784,895
IriomotejimaJapan 7,1624,451
IrozakiJapan 7,8484,877
IshigakijimaJapan 7,1374,435
IshinomakiJapan 8,2405,120
IwamizawaJapan 8,7635,446
IzuharaJapan 8,0014,972
IrbidJordan 13,9788,686
IfraneMorocco 17,66110,975
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,0181,254
IlorinNigeria 15,3479,536
InchonNorth Korea 8,4225,234
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,8249,212
IslamabadPakistan 11,0106,842
IquitosPeru 13,8118,583
IloiloPhilippines 5,8353,626
IasiRomania 15,0779,369
IcaRussia 10,1256,292
IlirnejRussia 11,5147,155
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8326,110
IrkutskRussia 10,6676,628
Ivdel’Russia 13,3098,270
IbizaSpain 17,14810,656
IspartaTurkey 14,6279,090
IstanbulTurkey 14,8439,223
IzmirTurkey 14,9339,279
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,3329,527
IzmailUkraine 14,9579,294
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9318,657
Independence, KsUsa 14,2788,872
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,23910,091
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,1779,431
Indianola, IaUsa 14,5739,056
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,7889,189
Inverness, FlUsa 15,1979,444
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,6759,119
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,1559,417
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,0309,961
IsokaZambia 11,6697,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -