Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3967,081
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2606,997
JuninArgentina 11,6417,234
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,2088,208
JacobinaBrazil 14,7469,164
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,4989,631
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,2809,495
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9028,639
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,5328,409
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,6408,476
JiuquanChina 9,8336,110
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9468,666
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,7219,769
JimaniDominican Republic 15,5679,673
JoensuuFinland 14,9339,279
JokioinenFinland 15,2859,498
JyvskylFinland 15,1389,407
JakobshavnGreenland 16,0449,970
JulianehbGreenland 16,98810,557
JagdalpurIndia 9,3035,781
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4013,356
JerusalemIsrael 14,0038,702
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9798,687
JosNigeria 15,1079,388
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,8449,846
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,8339,839
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0206,848
JhelumPakistan 10,9196,785
JiwaniPakistan 11,3647,062
JuliacaPeru 13,0108,085
JakutskRussia 10,9636,813
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,7358,535
JenisejskRussia 11,6837,260
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8275,485
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1705,698
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7358,535
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1488,170
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5697,811
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7886,704
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,79011,055
JubaSudan 12,8097,960
JokkmokkSweden 15,2779,493
JönköpingSweden 15,8829,869
Jonkoping ASweden 15,8889,873
JendoubaTunisia 16,47110,235
JerbaTunisia 16,23510,088
JerseyUk 17,22510,704
JaltaUkraine 14,5279,027
Jackson, MsUsa 14,6119,079
Jackson, TnUsa 14,8419,223
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,2849,498
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,8739,242
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,8039,820
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5617,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -