Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3617,060
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4307,103
KhostAfghanistan 11,2296,978
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5177,157
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8835,520
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6261,632
KlagenfurtAustria 16,0849,995
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,4468,355
KandiBenin 15,6829,745
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,9858,069
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,5919,689
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,5899,687
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0218,091
Kenora, OnCanada 14,7369,157
Kingston, OnCanada 16,0329,962
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9618,054
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8408,600
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,27210,111
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,23310,087
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1836,949
KashiChina 11,1966,957
KunmingChina 8,3025,159
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4828,378
KhargaEgypt 14,1228,776
KosseirEgypt 13,8228,589
KajaaniFinland 15,0009,321
KuopioFinland 15,0279,338
KuusamoFinland 14,8969,256
KarlsruheGermany 16,49410,249
KasselGermany 16,36810,171
KonstanzGermany 16,46010,228
KumasiGhana 15,6579,730
KalamataGreece 15,3339,528
KerkiraGreece 15,5739,677
Kythira IslandGreece 15,2259,461
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,26510,107
Kap TobinGreenland 16,0769,990
KankanGuinea 16,49310,249
KindiaGuinea 16,67110,359
KissidougouGuinea 16,45110,223
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4775,268
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3944,595
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3934,594
KeszthelyHungary 15,8619,856
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,73210,398
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0785,641
KotaIndia 10,2246,353
KozhikodeIndia 9,2695,760
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8132,369
KermanIran 12,0747,503
KermanshahIran 13,1028,142
Khoram AbadIran 12,9638,055
KilkennyIreland 17,34910,781
KingstonJamaica 15,1059,387
KagoshimaJapan 7,6864,776
KanazawaJapan 8,1005,033
KaruizawaJapan 8,0444,999
KatsuuraJapan 7,8894,902
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9484,939
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9475,560
KobeJapan 7,9194,921
KochiJapan 7,8304,866
KofuJapan 7,9694,952
KumagayaJapan 8,0114,978
KumamotoJapan 7,8164,857
KumejimaJapan 7,2484,504
KureJapan 7,9244,924
KushiroJapan 8,7195,418
KutchanJapan 8,7395,430
KyotoJapan 7,9444,936
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,4407,109
KitaleKenya 12,2497,612
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7757,939
KufraLibya 14,7159,144
KaunasLithuania 15,3589,543
KlaipedaLithuania 15,5209,644
KybartaiLithuania 15,4279,587
KarongaMalawi 11,5777,194
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7304,182
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7483,572
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5424,065
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6024,102
KuantanMalaysia 6,4664,018
KuchingMalaysia 5,7453,570
KayesMali 16,99410,560
KeniebaMali 16,83810,463
KidalMali 16,34010,154
KitaMali 16,74510,405
KoutiaMali 16,41310,199
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2703,275
KisinevMoldova 14,9739,304
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7106,034
KhatgalMongolia 10,6776,635
KhovdMongolia 10,8866,765
KhujirtMongolia 10,2486,368
KhutagMongolia 10,4736,508
KenitraMorocco 17,80811,066
KalewaMyanmar 8,7015,407
KathaMyanmar 8,6415,370
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3174,547
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4505,251
KengtungMyanmar 8,1805,083
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8365,491
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4317,103
KathmanduNepal 9,6896,021
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2051,370
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,2541,401
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,4501,522
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,3481,459
KarioiNew Zealand 2,3621,468
KawerauNew Zealand 2,4621,530
KopuaNew Zealand 2,4301,510
KanoNigeria 15,2969,505
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3905,213
KarasjokNorway 14,9489,289
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,14310,032
KristiansandNorway 16,20710,071
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,9599,917
KhasabOman 11,9027,396
KarachiPakistan 10,9166,783
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9106,780
KhanpurPakistan 10,8676,753
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1386,921
KororPalau 4,9873,099
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,6549,727
KlodzkoPoland 15,8879,872
KoszalinPoland 15,8589,855
KrakowPoland 15,6649,733
KalakanRussia 10,5196,537
KaliningradRussia 15,5689,674
KamenskoeRussia 10,9826,824
KandalaksaRussia 14,7349,156
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2668,865
KazanRussia 13,7758,560
KemRussia 14,6619,111
KerchRussia 14,3788,935
KhabarovskRussia 9,4255,857
KirenskRussia 11,0386,859
KirovRussia 13,8278,592
KljuciRussia 10,2486,368
KolpasevRussia 12,0787,505
KorfRussia 10,7476,678
KostromaRussia 14,3208,899
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,4037,708
KotlasRussia 14,0428,726
KrasnodarRussia 14,1608,799
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9758,063
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2998,264
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4617,122
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,8948,634
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6218,464
KurganRussia 12,8127,961
KurskRussia 14,5299,029
KyraRussia 10,1266,292
KigaliRwanda 12,4667,747
KoldaSenegal 17,05810,600
KabalaSierra Leone 16,55210,286
KosiceSlovakia 15,5609,669
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8096,717
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6925,401
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6145,353
KadugliSudan 13,3778,313
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,6378,474
KassalaSudan 13,0458,106
KhartoumSudan 13,4028,328
KostiSudan 13,2458,231
KalmarSweden 15,7879,810
KaresuandoSweden 15,1009,383
KarlstadSweden 15,8679,860
KristianstadSweden 15,9379,903
KamishliSyria 13,7138,521
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5764,708
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1504,443
Khon KaenThailand 7,5534,694
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4144,607
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4744,645
KairouanTunisia 16,33910,153
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,0898,755
KarsTurkey 13,7028,514
KastamonuTurkey 14,4728,993
KayseriTurkey 14,2498,855
KonyaTurkey 14,4678,990
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5587,804
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9307,414
KinlossUk 16,81610,450
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,5019,011
KievUkraine 14,9009,259
KirillovkaUkraine 14,4328,968
KirovogradUkraine 14,7589,171
KlepininoUkraine 14,5539,043
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,6329,093
Kovel’Ukraine 15,3179,518
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,6759,119
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,2879,499
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,2948,261
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,4608,986
Keene, NhUsa 16,39910,191
Kenton, OhUsa 15,3929,565
Kenton, OkUsa 13,6958,511
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,0179,332
Kimball, NeUsa 13,7738,559
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5877,200
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0728,745
Kinston, NcUsa 15,7669,797
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4787,754
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,2669,486
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6837,260
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0697,500
KabompoZambia 12,0767,504
KabweZambia 11,6817,259
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6827,259
KafirondaZambia 11,8497,363
KaomaZambia 11,9367,417
KasamaZambia 11,7857,323
KasempaZambia 11,9557,429
KawambwaZambia 11,9837,446
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4097,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -