Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,12610,642
LuandaAngola 13,2768,250
LuenaAngola 12,5457,795
La PlataArgentina 11,7107,277
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6537,863
La RiojaArgentina 11,8927,390
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5847,199
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6616,004
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6437,856
Launceston WsoAustralia 716445
LavertonAustralia 487303
LearmonthAustralia 3,6922,294
LongreachAustralia 1,403872
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,404872
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,007626
Low HeadAustralia 672418
LinzAustria 16,0849,995
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,53310,274
LerwickUk 16,53510,275
La PazBolivia 13,0348,099
LavrasBrazil 13,5528,421
LencoisBrazil 14,5769,058
LinharesBrazil 13,8548,609
LondrinaBrazil 13,1458,168
LomBulgaria 15,3719,552
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1018,762
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,4169,580
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9288,655
Langara, BcCanada 12,4087,710
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,2079,450
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,4508,358
London, OnCanada 15,6579,730
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,4049,572
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,3878,940
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8908,010
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,34411,399
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6207,221
LanzhouChina 9,2205,730
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4405,866
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6689,115
LimonCosta Rica 14,0488,729
LarnacaCyprus 14,2658,864
LimassolCyprus 14,3078,891
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9717,439
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6167,840
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,29310,125
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,8209,831
La VegaDominican Republic 15,7389,780
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,7649,796
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7399,781
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6448,478
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3428,291
LuxorEgypt 13,9388,661
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7068,517
Laucala BayFiji 3,4542,146
LappeenrantaFinland 15,0309,340
Le MansFrance 17,10910,632
LilleFrance 16,81710,450
LyonFrance 16,81210,447
LambarnGabon 14,1748,808
LastourvilleGabon 13,9758,684
LibrevilleGabon 14,3318,905
LeipzigGermany 16,16410,045
LindenbergGermany 16,0329,962
LamiaGreece 15,3449,535
LarissaGreece 15,3639,547
LemnosGreece 15,1479,412
LimnosGreece 15,1349,404
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,30710,133
LabeGuinea 16,75910,415
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3645,198
La CeibaHonduras 14,0698,743
La MesaHonduras 13,9568,672
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7206,662
LudhianaIndia 10,6136,595
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,11310,013
LatinaItaly 16,18710,059
LatronicoItaly 15,9109,887
LecceItaly 15,7349,777
LodwarKenya 12,3347,665
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8914,904
LiepajaLatvia 15,5129,639
LaukuvaLithuania 15,4509,601
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,63410,336
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,5429,658
LabuanMalaysia 5,7423,568
LuqaMalta 15,9579,916
Le LamentinMartinique 16,22510,082
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4477,735
LashioMyanmar 8,4435,246
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,1091,311
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,9891,236
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,1711,349
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,0531,276
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,3521,461
LincolnNew Zealand 2,1921,362
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,3301,448
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,3301,448
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,3301,448
LagosNigeria 15,2899,501
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,0849,995
LillehammerNorway 15,9419,906
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7806,699
La VictoriaParaguay 13,0028,079
LimaPeru 12,8467,983
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0193,741
LisbonPortugal 18,06111,223
LeninbadRussia 11,6797,257
LevsiRussia 12,9958,075
LungiSierra Leone 16,55010,284
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,0719,987
LanzaroteSpain 18,25111,342
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,44010,838
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,50710,258
LuganoSwitzerland 16,49910,253
LatakiaSyria 14,1078,766
LampangThailand 7,9334,929
LoeiThailand 7,7104,791
Lop BuriThailand 7,5634,700
LomeTogo 15,4089,575
LeemingUk 16,92710,519
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,53310,274
London, EnglandUk 17,00210,565
London-GatwickUk 17,00710,568
LynehamUk 17,10510,629
L’VovUkraine 15,3679,549
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,8899,252
LozovajaUkraine 14,4678,990
LubnyUkraine 14,7229,148
LuckUkraine 15,2599,482
LuganskUkraine 14,2498,854
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,8659,237
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,8179,208
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,3568,921
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2438,851
Lake City, FlUsa 15,1489,413
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,24010,092
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2708,246
Lamar, MoUsa 14,4808,998
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8498,606
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,8869,250
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,4768,374
Langdon, NdUsa 14,4638,987
Laramie, WyUsa 13,6538,484
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5708,432
Larned, KsUsa 14,0658,740
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7368,536
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6657,870
Laurel, MdUsa 15,9449,908
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,4308,967
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,48110,241
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,4708,992
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,5649,050
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,5139,018
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,7179,145
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,1159,393
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,4449,597
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9789,307
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,6249,709
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0218,092
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,55910,290
Lexington, MoUsa 14,5139,018
Lexington, VaUsa 15,7109,763
Libby, MtUsa 13,2098,208
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,3478,915
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,8599,855
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,3958,945
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,5169,020
Llano, TxUsa 13,7758,560
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,8528,608
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3067,647
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3127,651
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2927,639
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2908,259
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,7939,814
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,1829,434
Louisville, MsUsa 14,7329,155
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1828,813
Lowville, NyUsa 16,11910,016
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6518,483
Luling, TxUsa 13,8338,596
Lusk, WyUsa 13,8038,577
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,7219,769
LivingstoneZambia 11,6227,222
LundaziZambia 11,4647,124
LusakaZambia 11,6077,213
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6167,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -