Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7837,322
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6467,237
MilianaAlgeria 17,04910,594
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8037,956
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,8052,986
Malarg EArgentina 11,1756,944
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6646,627
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4167,094
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7777,318
MendozaArgentina 11,4597,121
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4677,126
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2017,582
Mackay MoAustralia 1,578981
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2631,406
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2702,032
MeekatharraAustralia 3,0651,905
Melbourne (airport)Australia 470292
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 469291
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 661410
Mount GambierAustralia 800497
Mount IsaAustralia 1,8831,170
MuharraqBahrain 12,3857,696
MinskBelarus 15,1179,394
MogilevBelarus 14,9569,294
MaunBotswana 11,6237,223
MacapaBrazil 15,5669,673
MacauBrazil 15,4799,619
MaceioBrazil 14,9889,313
MachadoBrazil 13,4828,378
ManausBrazil 14,7689,177
MarabaBrazil 15,1049,386
MaringaBrazil 13,1158,150
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2119,453
Monte AzulBrazil 14,2728,869
Monte SantoBrazil 14,8519,228
MonteiroBrazil 15,1689,425
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,0688,742
Morada NovaBrazil 15,4549,603
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,7279,151
MamfeCameroon 14,7619,173
MarouaCameroon 14,7019,135
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,0439,348
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,0789,991
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,5878,443
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7947,950
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,5487,797
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,6018,452
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,7027,893
Moncton, NbCanada 16,94610,530
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,63010,334
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,28210,118
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,25610,102
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,9658,678
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,7119,763
Morden, MbCanada 14,4618,986
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,8219,831
MoundouChad 14,4148,957
MatecanaColombia 14,3028,888
MoroniComoros 10,6626,626
MosnovCzech Republic 15,7869,810
MarstalDenmark 16,19410,063
Melville HallDominica 16,27110,111
MichesDominican Republic 15,8529,851
MocaDominican Republic 15,7479,786
MoncionDominican Republic 15,6949,753
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,6789,742
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,7759,803
MilagroEcuador 13,4608,364
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,6829,124
MinyaEgypt 14,2308,843
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,6479,102
MassawaEritrea 12,7777,940
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,62810,333
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,4959,629
MarseilleFrance 16,81810,451
MontpellierFrance 16,91710,512
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7609,793
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3114,543
MakokouGabon 14,0758,747
MayumbaGabon 13,9198,650
MitzicGabon 14,1968,822
MkamboGabon 14,0278,717
MoandaGabon 13,8778,623
MouilaGabon 14,0208,712
MagdeburgGermany 16,20410,069
MunichGermany 16,25710,102
MünsterGermany 16,47110,235
MethoniGreece 15,3549,541
MilosGreece 15,1149,392
MitiliniGreece 14,9989,320
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,0039,323
MacentaGuinea 16,33410,150
MamouGuinea 16,65710,351
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8864,901
MiskolcHungary 15,5999,694
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,4605,878
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2386,362
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,0426,240
MusulipatnamIndia 9,1665,696
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8132,991
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1372,571
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8044,228
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,1171,937
MashhadIran 12,1977,579
Malin HeadIreland 17,15610,661
M. CalamitaItaly 16,40010,191
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,8429,844
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,9169,891
MilanItaly 16,48010,241
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,52110,266
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,33510,151
ManIvory Coast 16,10710,009
MaebashiJapan 8,0434,998
MaizuruJapan 7,9994,970
MakurazakiJapan 7,6624,761
MatsueJapan 8,0454,999
MatsumotoJapan 8,0414,997
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8784,895
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,0574,385
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6464,130
MishimaJapan 7,9034,911
MitoJapan 8,0234,985
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7854,838
MiyakoJapan 8,3685,200
MiyakojimaJapan 7,1424,438
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6914,779
MiyazakiJapan 7,7054,788
MombetsuJapan 8,8775,517
MoriokaJapan 8,3815,208
MuroranJapan 8,6725,389
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7834,836
MutsuJapan 8,5565,317
Ma’AnJordan 13,8788,624
MafraqJordan 13,9358,660
MombasaKenya 11,5037,148
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,2975,778
MaseruLesotho 10,5896,580
MonroviaLiberia 16,16610,046
MisratahLibya 15,8049,821
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1276,293
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1606,314
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5875,957
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9846,204
MakhangaMalawi 10,9966,833
MangochiMalawi 11,1406,922
MwmosaMalawi 10,9936,831
MzimbaMalawi 11,4597,121
MzuzuMalawi 11,4577,120
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4203,990
MersingMalaysia 6,3123,922
MiriMalaysia 5,7383,566
MaleMaldives 8,9895,586
MenakaMali 16,0919,999
MoptiMali 16,48810,246
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2563,266
MazatlanMexico 12,7297,910
MeridaMexico 14,1148,771
Mexico CityMexico 13,1658,181
MonterreyMexico 13,4028,328
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,0018,079
MaantyMongolia 10,0826,265
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9906,208
MatadMongolia 9,7636,067
MurenMongolia 10,6066,591
MarrakechMorocco 17,86911,104
MeknesMorocco 17,70211,000
MideltMorocco 17,60110,938
MaputoMozambique 10,4956,522
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6556,621
MandalayMyanmar 8,4775,268
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4015,220
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5154,670
MindatMyanmar 8,5795,331
MonywaMyanmar 8,5545,315
MyeikMyanmar 7,5154,670
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6705,388
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,62710,332
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,1001,305
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,2451,395
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,3371,453
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,8961,178
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,4631,530
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,2811,417
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,2101,373
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,1711,349
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,1801,354
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,0141,252
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,2081,372
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8978,636
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8988,636
MagariaNiger 15,3329,528
Maine SoroaNiger 15,0869,375
MaradiNiger 15,5179,643
MaiduguriNigeria 14,8979,257
MakurdiNigeria 14,9779,307
MinnaNigeria 15,2809,495
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1505,064
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,5199,644
MajisOman 11,7667,312
MasirahOman 11,3447,049
Muscat  Oman 11,5727,191
MultanPakistan 10,9116,780
MurreePakistan 11,0096,841
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,3642,091
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,9088,021
MoyobambaPeru 13,3548,298
MactanPhilippines 5,7253,557
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2943,911
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,92611,140
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,8108,582
MagadanRussia 10,5496,555
MahackalaRussia 13,4568,362
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,9408,662
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,9398,662
MarkovoRussia 11,2727,005
MinusinskRussia 11,3327,042
MogocaRussia 10,3016,401
MoscowRussia 14,4899,004
MurmanskRussia 14,6739,118
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,2558,237
MatamSenegal 17,21610,698
MogadishuSomalia 11,3937,080
MadridSpain 17,56710,916
Madrid (b)Spain 17,57810,923
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,90910,507
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,65110,968
MelillaSpain 17,49610,872
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,33310,771
MalakalSudan 13,1118,147
MbabaneSwaziland 10,5666,566
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,64910,346
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1245,049
Mae SariangThailand 8,0344,992
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8694,890
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4304,617
MalatyaTurkey 14,0258,715
MersinTurkey 14,2518,856
MuglaTurkey 14,7959,194
Manchester, EnglandUk 17,02110,577
ManstonUk 16,90210,503
MeloUruguay 12,1067,523
MercedesUruguay 11,8807,382
MontevideoUruguay 11,7807,320
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,1939,441
Madison, FlUsa 15,1889,438
Madison, InUsa 15,2659,486
Madison, NeUsa 14,3628,925
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,0029,322
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,2658,865
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,1539,416
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,7979,195
Marengo, IlUsa 15,0049,324
Marion, InUsa 15,2279,463
Marion, NcUsa 15,4449,597
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,1969,443
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2458,852
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,8599,855
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9697,438
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,5459,660
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8617,992
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,9439,285
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,1079,387
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1898,817
Medford, WiUsa 14,9619,297
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2928,881
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,7209,147
Mena, ArUsa 14,3748,932
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,7299,152
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0248,715
Mexico, MoUsa 14,6799,122
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,1999,445
Midland, TxUsa 13,5428,415
Milan, MnUsa 14,5229,024
Milbank, SdUsa 14,4788,997
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,8238,590
Milford, DeUsa 16,11510,014
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,2619,483
Millen, GaUsa 15,3479,537
Millport, OhUsa 15,6419,719
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,47110,235
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,1139,391
Minden, NeUsa 14,1718,806
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,7339,155
Minonk, IlUsa 14,9769,306
Missoula, MtUsa 13,2518,234
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,7079,139
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,8689,239
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,8179,208
Monroe, NcUsa 15,5369,655
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,5229,024
Montgomery AlUsa 14,9359,281
Montrose, CoUsa 13,3318,284
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,12910,023
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,8549,852
Morganton, NcUsa 15,4449,597
Moro, OrUsa 12,6767,877
Morris, MnUsa 14,5459,039
Morrison, IlUsa 14,9229,273
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,5579,667
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,5089,637
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,7759,181
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,3619,546
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,45410,225
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,9019,259
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,0589,357
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,2499,476
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2858,877
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,4479,599
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,0569,356
MaracayVenezuela 15,3679,549
MaturinVenezuela 15,6789,742
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,0689,363
MeridaVenezuela 14,9579,294
MagoyeZambia 11,6297,226
MansaZambia 11,9047,398
MbalaZambia 11,8697,375
MfuweZambia 11,4947,143
MisamfuZambia 11,7847,323
MonguZambia 12,0247,472
MpikaZambia 11,6367,231
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4157,093
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6137,217
MumbwaZambia 11,7337,291
MwinilungaZambia 12,2047,583
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,0676,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -