Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4257,099
NeuquenArgentina 10,9116,780
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5527,178
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,8931,176
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,1211,318
Nowra RanAustralia 12880
NuriootpaAustralia 934580
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4309,589
NatitingouBenin 15,7389,780
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,4938,385
NgaoundereCameroon 14,5379,033
NkoundjaCameroon 14,6399,097
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,70810,383
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6867,883
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,02510,579
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,32310,143
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2658,243
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,8528,608
North Bay, OnCanada 15,8169,828
N’DjamenaChad 14,7499,165
NanchangChina 7,9174,920
NanjingChina 8,1295,051
NanningChina 7,7564,819
NicosiaCyprus 14,3048,889
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,09510,002
NaguaDominican Republic 15,8089,823
NeybaDominican Republic 15,6159,703
NegeleEthiopia 12,1287,537
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,4012,114
NandiFiji 3,4012,114
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,3149,516
NancyFrance 16,65710,351
NantesFrance 17,26510,728
NiceFrance 16,65610,350
NeustrelitzGermany 16,0759,989
NurembergGermany 16,29110,123
NurnbergGermany 16,29410,125
NaxosGreece 15,0459,349
NanortalikGreenland 17,06710,605
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,95910,539
NordGreenland 14,8369,219
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,50910,259
NzerekoreGuinea 16,18810,059
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6866,019
New DelhiIndia 10,3596,437
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,0659,983
NaganoJapan 8,0835,023
NagasakiJapan 7,8304,866
NagoJapan 7,2374,497
NagoyaJapan 7,9394,933
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2054,477
NaraJapan 7,9074,914
NazeJapan 7,3784,585
NemuroJapan 8,7525,439
NiigataJapan 8,2095,101
NikkoJapan 8,0745,017
NobeokaJapan 7,7684,827
NairobiKenya 11,9387,419
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9024,289
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3277,039
NidaLithuania 15,5329,652
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1156,285
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6155,975
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4237,098
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3307,041
NaraMali 16,77510,424
NioroMali 16,92610,518
NemaMauritania 16,89210,497
NouakchottMauritania 17,60610,940
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2131,375
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,4821,542
NelsonNew Zealand 2,1891,360
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,2461,396
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,4061,495
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8968,635
N’GuigmiNiger 15,0569,356
NiameyNiger 15,9219,894
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,2869,499
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,8669,238
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,7939,192
NawabshahPakistan 10,8966,771
NokkundiPakistan 11,5147,155
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9748,062
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2863,906
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,8568,610
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0566,249
NikolaevRussia 14,7519,166
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,8706,134
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1916,333
NizneangarskRussia 10,8036,713
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,1096,904
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,3548,298
NovgorodRussia 14,8829,248
NovosibirskRussia 11,8537,366
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5445,310
No. 6Sudan 13,6958,511
NyalaSudan 13,8768,623
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5024,662
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6714,767
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0994,412
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8874,901
NarathiwatThailand 6,7864,217
NigdeTurkey 14,2898,879
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,7777,939
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,5769,058
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,3909,563
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,3909,563
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,0569,356
Natchez, MsUsa 14,4648,988
Neosho, MoUsa 14,4468,977
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,48010,241
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,18110,055
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,7249,771
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,7639,174
New London, WiUsa 15,0739,366
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,5239,025
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,5009,010
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,6529,105
New YorkUsa 16,22410,082
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,23910,091
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,23110,086
Newark, NjUsa 16,20810,072
Newberry, MiUsa 15,3089,513
Newberry, ScUsa 15,3839,559
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1948,820
Newnan, GaUsa 15,0849,373
Newport, TnUsa 15,3579,543
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7827,322
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,9719,925
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,3278,903
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3657,683
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2038,826
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,0398,724
Norton, KsUsa 14,0568,734
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,5119,639
NdolaZambia 11,7777,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -