Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,29110,745
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,72510,393
OranArgentina 12,6187,841
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6372,260
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,570976
OstendeBelgium 16,80410,442
ObidosBrazil 15,1439,410
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,12110,018
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,10610,009
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,10710,009
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5336,545
OdenseDenmark 16,18010,054
OtavaloEcuador 13,7488,543
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,5242,190
OuluFinland 15,0929,379
OroomiehIran 13,4258,342
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,46510,232
OdienneIvory Coast 16,30310,131
ObihiroJapan 8,7205,418
OfunatoJapan 8,3065,161
OitaJapan 7,8394,871
OkayamaJapan 7,9414,935
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3014,537
OmaezakiJapan 7,8574,883
OmuJapan 8,9065,534
OnahamaJapan 8,0815,021
OsakaJapan 7,9124,916
OshimaJapan 7,8574,882
OtaruJapan 8,7675,448
OwaseJapan 7,8324,867
OuarzazateMorocco 17,74311,026
OujoaMorocco 17,39610,810
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3891,485
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,3551,463
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,0321,263
OphirNew Zealand 2,0391,267
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,5131,562
OtautauNew Zealand 1,9831,232
OcotalNicaragua 13,9768,685
OrlandNorway 15,8479,847
OsloNorway 15,9839,932
OhotskRussia 10,5426,551
OkhotskRussia 10,5426,551
OlekminskRussia 10,9626,812
OlenekRussia 11,9377,418
OmskRussia 12,3467,672
OnegaRussia 14,5009,011
OrenburgRussia 13,2698,246
OymyakonRussia 10,9746,820
OviedoSpain 17,70311,001
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,6549,728
Orkney IslandsUk 16,69410,374
OdessaUkraine 14,8299,215
OvrucUkraine 15,0329,341
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,2509,477
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2828,875
Oakland, MdUsa 15,7749,802
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0428,105
Oconto, WiUsa 15,1499,414
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,15910,042
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,0828,751
Olathe, KsUsa 14,4308,967
Olivia, MnUsa 14,5919,067
Olympia, WaUsa 12,6447,857
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,4298,966
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,4218,962
Oolitic, InUsa 15,0979,381
Orlando, FlUsa 15,2359,467
Orono, MeUsa 16,63010,334
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,0829,372
Oswego, NyUsa 16,0369,965
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,9819,309
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,4308,967
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,0499,351
Owosso, MiUsa 15,4139,578
Ozark, ArUsa 14,3748,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -