Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,6242,873
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9034,911
ParanaArgentina 11,9377,418
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2797,631
PehuajoArgentina 11,4717,128
PergaminoArgentina 11,7217,284
PigeArgentina 11,2787,008
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8067,336
PosadasArgentina 12,5627,806
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4377,728
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4147,093
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6907,265
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0851,917
Port HedlandAustralia 3,4132,121
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,48212,107
ParakouBenin 15,5679,673
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0009,321
ParacatuBrazil 13,9348,658
ParanaBrazil 14,3998,948
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0008,078
ParanaibaBrazil 13,5318,409
ParintinsBrazil 15,0069,325
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5959,691
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5937,826
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7968,573
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0649,361
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,9839,311
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,2048,826
PeixeBrazil 14,4288,966
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9439,285
PicosBrazil 15,1729,428
PiraiBrazil 13,4268,343
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0138,708
PompeuBrazil 13,7708,557
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0698,121
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3329,527
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8487,984
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0088,705
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4437,732
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,5669,052
PosseBrazil 14,2818,875
PlevenBulgaria 15,2559,480
PlovdivBulgaria 15,2229,459
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9914,344
Peace River, AbCanada 13,3958,324
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,8809,247
Penticton, BcCanada 12,9848,068
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,9789,929
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,8919,875
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,0459,349
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6297,848
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,30910,756
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5467,796
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,4628,987
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,0328,720
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9908,072
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5567,803
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1998,824
ParronChile 11,2396,984
Puerto AysenChile 10,1036,278
Puerto MonttChile 10,4546,496
Punta ArenasChile 9,4615,879
PingbianChina 8,3035,159
PeralesColombia 14,3218,899
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0619,359
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8888,630
PragueCzech Republic 16,0589,978
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,5589,668
PimentelDominican Republic 15,7729,801
PoloDominican Republic 15,6029,695
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7679,798
PichilingueEcuador 13,5508,420
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4748,373
PuyoEcuador 13,6398,476
Port-SaidEgypt 14,2388,848
ParisFrance 16,92910,520
PerpignanFrance 17,01310,572
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,3713,959
Port-GentilGabon 14,2858,877
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7247,907
PotsdamGermany 16,09910,004
PatrasGreece 15,3889,562
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0559,355
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,12310,640
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,30610,133
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,5279,649
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,3148,895
PecsHungary 15,7849,808
PambanIndia 8,8395,493
PuneIndia 9,9316,171
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3243,930
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6943,538
PadovaItaly 16,27710,115
Paganella MountainItaly 16,33810,153
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,10710,009
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,12710,022
PantelleriaItaly 16,19910,066
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,40310,193
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,46210,229
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,22810,084
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,0889,997
PiacenzaItaly 16,44810,221
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,40010,191
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,24710,096
Ponza IslandItaly 16,17710,053
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,9359,902
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,22610,083
PrizziItaly 16,0909,999
PakseLaos 7,2374,497
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8154,235
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8775,516
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8445,496
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,7942,979
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,6739,740
PatheinMyanmar 8,1485,063
PutaoMyanmar 8,8355,490
PyiMyanmar 8,2795,145
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2431,394
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,3741,475
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,3771,477
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,3771,477
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,3311,448
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,3551,463
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,3611,467
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2588,860
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,8709,240
PohangNorth Korea 8,1945,092
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6105,350
PadidanPakistan 10,9546,807
PanjgurPakistan 11,2907,016
ParachinarPakistan 11,2526,992
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2366,982
PeshawarPakistan 11,1476,927
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,8841,792
PilarParaguay 12,5207,780
PiscoPeru 12,7647,931
PiuraPeru 13,1418,166
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3288,282
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9453,694
PoznanPoland 15,8469,847
PrzemyslPoland 15,4529,602
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,90411,125
PortalegrePortugal 17,90611,127
Porto Portugal 17,97711,171
PavelecRussia 14,3578,921
PecoraRussia 13,6178,462
PermRussia 13,4378,350
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8716,134
PetrozavodskRussia 14,7029,136
PjatigorskRussia 13,8358,597
PoronajskRussia 9,4185,853
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,2648,864
Providenja BayRussia 11,5627,185
PskovRussia 15,0579,357
PodorSenegal 17,41110,820
PopradSlovakia 15,6349,715
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3346,422
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8246,726
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,03410,585
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6995,406
Port SudanSudan 13,2088,208
ParamariboSuriname 15,8989,879
PiteňSweden 15,2569,480
PalmyraSyria 13,8538,608
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,3023,916
PhetchabunThailand 7,6634,762
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7554,819
PhraeThailand 7,8754,893
PhuketThailand 7,1644,452
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1924,469
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4474,628
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3774,584
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8869,872
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,29610,748
PoltavaUkraine 14,6069,077
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9817,445
PradoUruguay 11,7797,320
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8047,335
Palestine, IlUsa 15,0139,329
Pana, IlUsa 14,9339,280
Paoli, InUsa 15,1819,434
Paris, IlUsa 15,0399,345
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,6359,095
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6679,114
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,5778,437
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0888,754
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2378,847
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,3808,936
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8607,991
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7949,193
Peoria, IlUsa 14,9179,269
Perry, OkUsa 14,1568,797
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,10610,009
Philo, OhUsa 15,5399,656
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7867,945
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1718,806
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,5179,021
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,7179,145
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,4728,993
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,6989,755
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,22410,082
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,50210,254
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,6679,114
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,1898,196
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,7179,145
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,9819,309
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7789,183
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6897,885
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1658,802
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,14110,030
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6897,885
Portage, WiUsa 15,0459,349
Portland, MaineUsa 16,53510,275
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5957,827
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,8569,232
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4228,962
Priest River, IdUsa 13,1088,145
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,0119,950
Princeton, InUsa 14,9859,312
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,44310,218
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6268,467
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0159,331
PetaukeZambia 11,4737,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -