Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8557,367
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,3448,292
QubaAzerbaijan 13,3108,271
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,4249,585
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,5269,027
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,42710,208
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,9618,054
QuinteroChile 11,3177,033
QingdaoChina 8,4815,270
QiqiharChina 9,5345,925
QuitoEcuador 13,7008,514
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,9731,226
QuettaPakistan 11,2707,004
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8568,610
Quitman, GaUsa 15,0989,382
Quang TriVietnam 7,2874,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -