Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9547,428
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2317,600
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6487,238
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6485,995
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5887,822
RosarioArgentina 11,8117,339
RichmondAustralia 239149
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,333828
RecifeBrazil 15,1759,430
RemansoBrazil 14,8799,246
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6568,486
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4118,334
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9008,017
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7288,531
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,4678,369
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,7939,193
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,0328,720
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0288,717
Resolute, NtCanada 14,5269,027
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,1428,167
Roberval, QcCanada 16,33810,153
RuoqiangChina 10,3716,445
Rafael NunezColombia 14,7299,153
RandersDenmark 16,16510,045
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,6119,701
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,8029,820
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2365,739
RumipambaEcuador 13,6268,467
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,9408,662
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,8998,637
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,1228,775
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9679,922
RostockGermany 16,11710,015
RhodesGreece 14,7939,192
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,42010,204
ReykhólarIceland 16,61610,325
ReykjavíkIceland 16,75410,411
RamsarIran 12,9388,040
RashtIran 13,0428,104
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,31310,759
RadicofaniItaly 16,28810,122
Resia PassItaly 16,37110,173
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,22210,080
RivoltoItaly 16,18410,057
Rolle PassItaly 16,27910,116
RomeItaly 16,22310,081
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,24410,094
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,15210,037
RumoiJapan 8,8465,497
RigaLatvia 15,3279,524
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,3979,568
RodriguesMauritius 8,3905,214
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7586,685
RabatMorocco 17,81811,072
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0455,000
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0527,489
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,2181,378
RangioraNew Zealand 2,1881,360
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,0991,305
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,2801,417
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,4471,520
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,4281,509
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,0351,265
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,3421,455
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,6041,618
RivasNicaragua 13,8948,634
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9456,801
RebolyRussia 14,8579,233
Rostov On DonRussia 14,1738,808
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6407,855
RagaSudan 13,5728,434
RashadSudan 13,3118,272
RenkSudan 13,1488,170
RumbekSudan 13,1078,145
RanongThailand 7,3154,546
Roi EtThailand 7,4594,635
RizeTurkey 13,9238,652
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0567,492
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,8889,251
RomnyUkraine 14,7029,136
RovnoUkraine 15,2149,454
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8947,391
RochaUruguay 11,8787,381
Racine, WiUsa 15,1189,394
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,7219,769
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,9448,665
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,9428,664
Reading, PaUsa 16,0559,977
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3337,664
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,5298,407
Redding, CaUsa 12,3487,673
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4097,711
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,4837,757
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,1459,411
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,8869,872
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,8869,872
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,6549,728
Rochester, MnUsa 14,7689,177
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,9409,905
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,4708,992
Rockford, IlUsa 15,0019,322
Rockville, InUsa 15,1229,397
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,5219,024
Rome, GaUsa 15,1199,395
Roseau, MnUsa 14,6069,077
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4317,725
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4058,330
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,0299,961
Rushville, IlUsa 14,7919,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -