Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4987,145
TiranaAlbania 15,6159,703
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,25410,101
TebessaAlgeria 16,51010,259
TimimounAlgeria 17,02910,582
TindoufAlgeria 17,71111,006
TouggourtAlgeria 16,63310,336
TrelewArgentina 10,6126,595
TucumanArgentina 12,2177,592
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2811,417
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,2821,418
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,8391,764
TibooburraAustralia 939584
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,8021,120
TshaneBotswana 11,3997,083
TaguatingaBrazil 14,4618,986
TarauacaBrazil 13,6198,463
TauaBrazil 15,3139,516
TefeBrazil 14,4518,980
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,9978,698
TeresinaBrazil 15,3519,539
TiriosBrazil 15,5139,640
TorresBrazil 12,5587,804
TracuateuaBrazil 15,6359,716
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,4008,327
TriunfoBrazil 15,1559,417
TucuruiBrazil 15,2489,475
TuriacuBrazil 15,6279,711
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,7089,140
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6727,875
Teslin, YtCanada 12,7517,924
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,3438,913
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,8198,588
Thompson, MbCanada 14,5739,056
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,0849,373
Timmins, OnCanada 15,6709,737
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5637,807
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,8059,821
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,7869,810
Trenton, OnCanada 15,9579,916
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,0759,368
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,21110,695
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7236,664
TaiyuanChina 8,9455,558
TaoyuanChina 7,3294,554
TengchongChina 8,5785,331
TønderDenmark 16,29110,123
TylstrupDenmark 16,14110,030
TystofteDenmark 16,13110,024
TamayoDominican Republic 15,6279,711
TahrirEgypt 14,3478,915
TantaEgypt 14,3268,902
TallinEstonia 15,2539,478
TartuEstonia 15,1639,422
TampereFinland 15,2569,480
TurkuFinland 15,3589,543
ToulonFrance 16,76310,417
ToulouseFrance 17,12310,641
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9014,288
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 5,9983,727
TchibanGabon 13,9398,662
TbilisiGeorgia 13,5998,451
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,59910,315
TamaleGhana 15,8359,840
ThessalonikiGreece 15,3369,530
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,3139,516
TimehriGuyana 15,7589,792
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9358,660
TelaHonduras 14,0138,708
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9795,579
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9795,579
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,3882,726
TabrizIran 13,3448,292
TeheranIran 12,8267,970
Tel AvivIsrael 14,0378,722
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,8129,826
TarvisioItaly 16,14010,030
TermoliItaly 16,0189,954
TorinoItaly 16,60410,318
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,60910,321
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,17510,051
TrevicoItaly 15,9889,935
TrevisoItaly 16,25310,100
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,13010,024
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,60910,321
TabouIvory Coast 15,8219,831
TadotsuJapan 7,9034,911
TakadaJapan 8,1315,052
TakamatsuJapan 7,9014,910
TakayamaJapan 8,0424,998
TanegashimaJapan 7,5854,713
TatenoJapan 7,9914,966
TateyamaJapan 7,8764,894
TokushimaJapan 7,8634,886
TokyoJapan 7,9544,943
TomakomaiJapan 8,7005,406
TottoriJapan 8,0234,986
ToyamaJapan 8,1045,036
ToyookaJapan 8,0174,982
TsuJapan 7,8994,909
TsurugaJapan 8,0074,976
TsuyamaJapan 7,9824,960
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6357,851
TripoliLebanon 14,0618,738
TobrukLibya 14,9969,319
TripoliLibya 15,9859,934
TelsiaiLithuania 15,4449,597
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7046,030
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4485,871
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8196,101
ThyoloMalawi 11,0176,846
TawauMalaysia 5,4813,406
TessalitMali 16,48810,246
TimbuktuMali 16,57910,302
TombMali 16,57410,299
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,35010,781
TacubayaMexico 13,1658,181
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4398,351
TarialanMongolia 10,5206,537
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6186,598
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3566,435
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9086,157
TangierMorocco 17,76811,041
TarfayaMorocco 18,14511,275
TazaMorocco 17,57110,919
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3125,165
TaungooMyanmar 8,1995,095
ThandweMyanmar 8,3155,167
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2171,378
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,1481,335
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,3921,487
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,0551,277
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,3661,470
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,3361,452
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,4081,496
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,4201,504
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,9221,195
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,3781,477
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,3251,445
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,3271,446
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,4731,536
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,2821,418
TemukaNew Zealand 2,1221,319
TimaruNew Zealand 2,1201,318
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,0841,295
TahouaNiger 15,7719,800
TillaberyNiger 16,0329,962
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2845,148
TromsoNorway 15,1779,431
TrondheimNorway 15,8259,834
ThumraitOman 11,5897,202
TacnaPeru 12,7687,934
TarapotoPeru 13,3608,302
TrujilloPeru 13,0268,094
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,7663,583
TorunPoland 15,7209,768
TimisoaraRomania 15,5499,662
TambovRussia 14,2018,825
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,1327,539
TaraRussia 12,4057,709
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7207,905
TermezRussia 11,6737,254
TernejRussia 9,0205,605
TobolskRussia 12,7927,949
TomskRussia 11,8597,369
Tot’MaRussia 14,2358,846
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,5918,446
TuapseRussia 14,1398,786
TuraRussia 11,8707,376
TurukhanskRussia 12,3957,702
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0148,087
TortosaSpain 17,22410,703
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6165,354
TokerSudan 13,0978,138
TartousSyria 14,0728,744
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3154,546
TaboraTanzania 12,0147,466
TakThailand 7,8414,873
TrangThailand 7,0424,376
TabligboTogo 15,4259,585
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7467,299
TunisTunisia 16,35210,161
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9068,020
TireeUk 17,05110,596
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,87910,489
TernopilUkraine 15,2439,472
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0097,462
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,1139,392
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1247,534
Talladega, AlUsa 14,9969,319
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0509,352
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,1059,386
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,8319,837
Taunton, MaUsa 16,47210,236
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,3808,936
Temple, TxUsa 13,9248,652
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,4418,974
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,7829,186
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,4639,609
Toledo, IaUsa 14,6829,123
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,4209,582
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1058,144
Topeka, KsUsa 14,3818,936
Towanda, PaUsa 16,0299,960
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,6138,459
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,18010,054
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,8137,962
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2588,860
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,8659,238
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,8919,254
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7787,319
TumeremoVenezuela 15,6059,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -