Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3755,825
UaupesBrazil 14,5939,068
UbatubaBrazil 13,3118,271
UberabaBrazil 13,6328,471
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,0018,700
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7716,693
UpernavikGreenland 15,6109,700
UummannaqGreenland 15,8849,871
UdineItaly 16,17010,048
Ustica IslandItaly 16,12910,023
UenoJapan 7,9094,915
UnzendakeJapan 7,8194,859
UrakawaJapan 8,6405,369
UshibukaJapan 7,7684,827
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0485,001
UwajimaJapan 7,8164,857
UkmergeLithuania 15,2969,505
UtenaLithuania 15,2419,471
UlaangomMongolia 11,0026,837
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1656,316
UlgiiMongolia 11,0436,862
UliastaiMongolia 10,5996,586
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9586,809
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9596,188
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3115,165
UfaRussia 13,3418,290
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,3088,270
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5016,525
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,4726,508
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5986,586
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,8458,604
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2596,375
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7266,665
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3607,059
Umm BeninSudan 13,1238,155
UmeňSweden 15,3619,545
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3084,541
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6304,742
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8374,870
UrfaTurkey 13,9198,649
UsakTurkey 14,7539,168
Uman’Ukraine 14,9059,262
UzgorodUkraine 15,4879,624
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,7309,774
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,4759,616
Urbana, IlUsa 15,0399,345
Urbana, OhUsa 15,3959,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -