Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,6259,710
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7227,284
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9897,450
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5377,169
ViennaAustria 15,9239,895
VitebskBelarus 14,9489,289
VassourasBrazil 13,4568,362
VicosaBrazil 13,6538,484
VitoriaBrazil 13,7498,544
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,3268,903
VarnaBulgaria 14,9869,312
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,9379,903
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7367,915
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,6278,468
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,7038,515
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6937,888
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6587,866
ValdiviaChile 10,5996,587
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6676,629
VallenarChile 11,7597,307
ValparaisoChile 11,3377,045
VanguardiaColombia 14,4248,963
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0228,713
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,0839,994
VestervigDenmark 16,25010,098
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,7359,778
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,7899,812
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,6889,749
VilsandiEstonia 15,4299,588
VaasaFinland 15,3159,517
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,80910,446
VeravalIndia 10,3816,451
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,1035,657
ValentiaIreland 17,55110,907
VeniceItaly 16,24010,092
VeronaItaly 16,35610,164
VicenzaItaly 16,30310,131
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,24810,097
ViterboItaly 16,26310,106
VolterraItaly 16,36210,168
VientianeLaos 7,6964,782
VarenaLithuania 15,3169,518
VilniusLithuania 15,2789,494
VeracruzMexico 13,4278,344
VlissingenNetherlands 16,75210,410
VaernesNorway 15,8029,819
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,9689,922
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,7169,144
VillarricaParaguay 12,7107,898
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,2209,458
VanavaraRussia 11,4627,123
VasileviciRussia 14,9659,299
Velikie LukiRussia 14,9259,275
VerhojanskRussia 11,5167,156
ViljujskRussia 11,2847,012
VitimRussia 11,0636,874
Vize IslandRussia 13,5138,397
VladivostokRussia 8,8955,527
VolgogradRussia 13,8778,624
VologdaRussia 14,3878,940
VoronezRussia 14,3178,897
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0927,514
VytegraRussia 14,5879,064
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0506,245
ValenciaSpain 17,30910,756
ValladolidSpain 17,65210,969
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,95211,155
VisbySweden 15,6459,722
VanTurkey 13,5978,449
ValleyUk 17,15610,661
VinnitsaUkraine 15,0289,339
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2547,615
Valdez, AkUsa 12,1927,576
Valentine, NeUsa 14,1098,768
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,5937,825
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,3908,942
Vevay, InUsa 15,2539,479
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,5429,036
Victoria, TxUsa 13,8588,612
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,8889,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -