Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15999
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8353,626
WilliamtownAustralia 370230
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,1161,315
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9121,810
WoomeraAustralia 1,241771
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0461,893
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,58810,308
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,7249,771
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9428,042
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6707,873
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,6779,742
Windsor, OnCanada 15,5009,632
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,5359,032
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,0948,758
WillemstadCuraçao 15,4039,572
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4725,265
WajimaJapan 8,1835,085
WakamatsuJapan 8,1515,065
WakayamaJapan 7,8694,890
WakkanaiJapan 9,0085,598
WajirKenya 11,8467,362
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9807,445
WindhoekNamibia 11,8387,356
WaihiNew Zealand 2,3891,484
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,4981,552
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,4941,550
WaimateNew Zealand 2,1251,320
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,4231,505
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,3841,482
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,3501,460
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,4371,514
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,3751,476
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,2001,367
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,4501,523
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,4091,497
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,4501,522
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,5221,567
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,3441,457
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,2931,425
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,3391,454
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,3251,445
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,3181,440
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,3211,443
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,0671,284
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,3721,474
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,3201,441
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,2841,420
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,1461,334
WintonNew Zealand 2,0031,245
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,2671,409
WarsawPoland 15,5709,675
WroclawPoland 15,8599,855
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5805,331
Wad MedaniSudan 13,2468,231
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,8628,614
WauSudan 13,3158,274
WaddingtonUk 16,93010,521
Waco, TxUsa 13,9588,673
Wake IslandUsa 6,3473,944
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,0208,712
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3628,925
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,3149,516
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9138,024
Walnut, IlUsa 14,9239,274
Warren, OhUsa 15,6419,719
Warren, PaUsa 15,8209,831
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,7629,173
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,9389,904
Washington, IaUsa 14,7369,157
Washington, InUsa 15,0979,381
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,6829,124
Watertown, NyUsa 16,0799,992
Watertown, SdUsa 14,4458,976
Watertown, WiUsa 15,0269,337
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,3919,564
Waverly, OhUsa 15,4349,591
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,2549,479
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,6939,131
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,8919,253
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,9578,673
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2888,879
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,6239,709
West Chester, PaUsa 16,0459,970
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,2689,488
West Point, GaUsa 15,0849,373
West Point, NyUsa 16,22410,082
White Hall, IlUsa 14,8469,225
Whitestown, InUsa 15,2059,449
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,9498,668
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1828,813
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,9588,052
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,0839,994
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,9049,883
Williamson, WvUsa 15,4969,629
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,9849,932
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,0398,724
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,0459,970
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,0749,988
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,7539,789
Windsor, IlUsa 14,9299,277
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,5179,643
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,6349,094
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7047,894
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,7179,145
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,4719,614
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9708,060
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,5029,633
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,8139,827
Wooster, OhUsa 15,5609,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -