Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,5748,435
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,2238,217
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,3858,317
YaoundeCameroon 14,4388,972
YokoCameroon 14,5019,011
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,87210,485
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7518,545
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1998,824
YanjiChina 8,9205,543
YichangChina 8,3415,183
YinchuanChina 9,3205,791
YiningChina 11,1596,935
YariguiesColombia 14,6259,088
YamasaDominican Republic 15,7549,790
YasicaDominican Republic 15,7579,791
YazdIran 12,3877,697
YakushimaJapan 7,5584,696
YamagataJapan 8,2315,115
YamaguchiJapan 7,9424,935
YokkaichiJapan 7,9204,922
YokohamaJapan 7,9294,927
YonagoJapan 8,0364,994
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1964,471
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1173,180
YeMyanmar 7,7984,846
YolaNigeria 14,7659,175
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1015,034
YurimaguasPeru 13,4298,345
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1438,167
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1725,699
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4427,731
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7857,945
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3837,695
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,4158,336
York, PaUsa 15,9609,918
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,6739,739
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5337,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -