Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canberra, Capital Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canberra, Capital Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canberra, Capital Territory with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7197,282
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,19510,064
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,4678,369
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4119,577
ZhengzhouChina 8,6175,355
ZhijiangChina 8,1185,045
ZagrebCroatia 15,9589,916
ZugspitzeGermany 16,33010,147
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,4499,600
ZahedanIran 11,7067,274
ZanjanIran 13,1038,142
ZacatecasMexico 13,0478,108
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,5655,944
ZinderNiger 15,3799,557
ZhobPakistan 11,1386,921
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,4893,411
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4873,409
ZamoscPoland 15,4219,582
Zielona GoraPoland 15,9429,907
ZigalovoRussia 10,8656,751
ZiganskRussia 11,5607,184
ZyryankaRussia 11,2366,982
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,34210,777
ZurichSwitzerland 16,51110,260
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3867,075
ZonguldakTurkey 14,6359,094
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,5399,034
ZitomirUkraine 15,0289,339
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,7279,152
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,7539,167
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8968,014
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,7319,154
ZambeziZambia 12,1647,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -